Averages and team statistics 2003

Note that the 'Overall' statistics refer to all afternoon matches be they league or friendly, but exclude 20-over midweek league cricket.

Overall batting
Overall bowling
Overall fielding
Overall results summary
Overall highlights
Overall best partnerships for each wicket

South Northants League batting
South Northants League bowling
South Northants League fielding
South Northants League results summary
South Northants League highlights
South Northants League best partnerships for each wicket
Final South Northants League Div 4 table 2003

Coventry 20-over League batting
Coventry 20-over League bowling
Coventry 20-over League fielding
Coventry 20-over League results summary
Coventry 20-over League highlights
Coventry 20-over League best partnerships for each wicket
Final Coventry 20-over League table 2003

Overall batting

Qualification: 10 innings

Name   Inn N O Runs H S 50s Rate Ave
JJackson144607106*574.5860.7
RWood3651296146*6144.4341.81
NCarter31984077*860.7238.18
CGregory12233782361.6833.7
RDobedoe117112337228
RPettifer20347556*254.1327.94
NGoold16530655391.2427.82
RLamb20735282*261.4327.08
DHall19233850*163.5319.88
RBurns27443763248.1119
DStorey13613020*66.4818.57
RDarius16126983173.1117.93
SCammiss178160457517.78
CCooper27539051130.7917.73
HLovell1722524360.0616.8
SLamb2032824861.3416.59
KFaisey16025950166.8516.19
MLees2882612955.8313.05
MarkSmith1731752042.3112.5
MikeSmith2112413036.2412.05
CStride133842073.638.4
NBoucher106331764.718.25

Also batted:

Name   Inn N O Runs H S 50s Rate Ave
SAllison43441652.3844
SSharma103232----32
MAllison2128215028
GScorey30754266.9625
AHardwick9116555*144.3820.63
AWootton313916*63.9319.5
AMamood101717----17
WFinlay51582896.3614.5
JPerkins84573763.6414.25
MKeating938126*115.7113.5
TMonnington20211557.6910.5
TNewton106654.556
LAllison83281063.645.6
PRebbeck208804
DHughes207446.673.5
AAdnan1022402
RMahmood1000----0
DWilson3365*75----
AGoh1122*50----

Overall bowling

Qualification: 50 overs

Name   Overs Mdn Wkts Wkt-B Wkt-Ct Wkt-LB Wkt-St Runs Best Econ S R Ave
RDobedoe168.530551727836006--1859.2318.4210.91
NBoucher215.318662233477785--1860.1719.5911.79
CStride250.144521231637485--1649.8328.8714.38
MKeating162422920634234--3743.5233.5214.59
SLamb149.524311114514625--1451.392914.9
NGoold96.582212103724--3464.0326.4116.91
NCarter95.4122178423763--965.5127.3317.9
SCammiss171253522946274--661.1129.3117.91
WFinlay140.211301513115753--1968.2928.0719.17
DStorey136.2222461714664--1156.9734.0819.42
JPerkins814137513244--1966.6737.3824.92
LAllison59.131337113502--398.5927.3126.92
DWilson85882423473--2768.0463.7543.38

Also bowled:

Name   Overs Mdn Wkts Wkt-B Wkt-Ct Wkt-LB Wkt-St Runs Best Econ S R Ave
RMahmood411171--729.17247
AMamood301191--950189
SAllison36.5810641513--1068.3322.115.1
SSharma7022362--3685.712118
MAllison12022372--2051.393618.5
AHardwick21.205311952--874.2225.619
GLeng-Ward121211452--3262.53622.5
RLamb35262311521--972.383525.33
MSmith24141211142--5079.173628.5
AGoh80211611--24127.082430.5
MSmith111211631--695.453331.5
RWood2413121281--1588.894842.67
CCooper11022952--22143.943347.5
AWootton220211982--2174.246649
HLovell11.5011631--1788.737163
DHall410210--787.5----------
MLees300120--1266.67----------
RVann300170--1794.44----------
RPettifer100160--16266.67----------

Overall fielding

Name Ct Wkt Ct
RWood32
CCooper220
SLamb15
NCarter14
MLees14
RPettifer8
WFinlay7
RBurns15
KFaisey6
NGoold6
JJackson6
CStride5
RDobedoe5
MKeating5
SCammiss4
RLamb4
DStorey4
DHall4
MSmith4
CGregory3
SAllison3
NBoucher2
DWilson2
AHardwick2
GScorey2
PRebbeck2
MSmith1
LAllison1
HLovell1
RDarius1
JPerkins1
TMonnington1
MAllison1
AWootton1
AGoh1
AMamood1
TNewton1

Overall results summary

Matches: 69
Won: 37
Lost: 17
Drawn: 5
Tied: 2
Abandoned: 5
Cancelled: 3

Number of Players used: 44

Runs For: 9565 For 372 Wkts @ 25.71 In 2160 Overs
Runs Against: 8091 For 464 Wkts @ 17.44 In 2065.4 Overs

Overall highlights

Highest Inns Total For:239-9vs Wootton (away)
Highest Inns Total Against:262-6vs Fillongley (away)
Lowest Inns Total For:78 a/ovs Warwick County Council (away)
Lowest Inns Total Against:47-8 (a/o)vs Preston Capes A (home)
Highest 1 Inns Match Aggregate:444-16vs Fillongley (away)
Lowest 1 Inns Match Aggregate:95-10vs Preston Capes A (home)
   
Most Inns:36R. Wood
Most Runs:1296R. Wood
Highest Score:146*R. Wood vs Hanslope (away)
Most 100s:3R. Wood
Most 50s:8N. Carter
Most Overs:250.1C. Stride
Most Wickets:66N. Boucher
Best Bowling:6--18R. Dobedoe vs Wardington (away)
Most 5-Wkt Inns:3N. Boucher
Most Catches:32R. Wood
Most Wk Catches:20C. Cooper
Most Stumpings:15C. Cooper

Overall best partnerships for each wicket

Wkt Score Batsmen Opposition Venue
1115N. Goold 54 & J. Jackson 59Woottonhome
2167*N. Carter 77* & R. Lamb 82*Woodbourneaway
3224*N. Carter 72* & R. Wood 146*Hanslopeaway
496R. Pettifer 56* & K. Faisey 50Lapworthaway
5145J. Jackson 59 & R. Wood 100Radwayaway
673R. Wood 88 & M. Lees 8Woottonaway
770C. Cooper 33 & S. Cammiss 45Harborneaway
838*N. Carter 16* & S. Lamb 22*Stoneleighaway
940Mark Smith 19* & S. Sharma 32Afro-Carribeanhome
1018M. Keating 9 & D. Wilson 0*Bedworthaway

South Northants League batting

Qualification: 5 innings

Name   Inn N O Runs H S 50s Rate Ave
RWood92480146*215068.57
JJackson61273106*269.2954.6
NCarter15237872*458.3129.08
NGoold10415450182.8725.67
CCooper52643032.8221.33
HLovell51853860.2821.25
SLamb1111774857.9717.7
RDarius10015183170.7915.1
RBurns829028*51.7915
MLees1461121758.3814
MarkSmith726719*41.7413.4
CGregory60582241.439.67
RLamb70612242.668.71
CStride62341296.888.5

Also batted

Name   Inn N O Runs H S 50s Rate Ave
SSharma103232----32
MikeSmith10252541.6725
MKeating212020*117.6520
KFaisey20232157.511.5
DStorey41331887.111
RDobedoe101010142.8610
WFinlay1055----5
SCammiss105535.715
DHall4154*38.461.67
NBoucher100000
LAllison1122*100----
JPerkins1166*54.55----
SAllison1111*33.33----

South Northants League bowling

Qualification: 20 overs

Name   Overs Mdn Wkts Wkt-B Wkt-Ct Wkt-LB Wkt-St Runs Best Econ S R Ave
NBoucher53.572391222075--1864.0914.049
DStorey404134811274--1152.9218.469.77
RDobedoe31.53124621396--1872.7715.9211.58
CStride170.43034622515075--1649.5130.1214.91
NGoold74315872954--3466.4429.619.67
SLamb8115101632182--1644.8648.621.8
MKeating65.5146511772--3644.8165.8329.5

Also bowled

Name   Overs Mdn Wkts Wkt-B Wkt-Ct Wkt-LB Wkt-St Runs Best Econ S R Ave
RLamb50211181--960159
NCarter15.3062211613--965.5915.510.17
LAllison30211261--9144.44913
SAllison4.51211282--2896.5514.514
WFinlay1203111543--38752418
SSharma7022362--3685.712118
AGoh2011251--25208.331225
JPerkins1100470--1771.21----------
MSmith200100--1083.33----------

South Northants League fielding

Name Ct Wkt Ct
NCarter10
SLamb9
CCooper8
RWood8
MLees6
NGoold3
RBurns12
DStorey3
JJackson3
CStride2
CGregory2
RDarius1
NBoucher1
RLamb1
MSmith1
HLovell1
DHall1
WFinlay1

South Northants League results summary

Matches: 18
Won: 12
Lost: 5
Drawn: 0
Tied: 0
Abandoned: 1
Cancelled: 0

Number of Players used: 28

Runs For: 2683 For 109 Wkts @ 24.61 In 587 Overs
Runs Against: 2085 For 135 Wkts @ 15.44 In 579.3 Overs

South Northants League highlights

Highest Inns Total For:239-9vs Wootton (away)
Highest Inns Total Against:183-8vs Wootton (home)
Lowest Inns Total For:133 a/ovs Sibford (away)
Lowest Inns Total Against:47-8 (a/o)vs Preston Capes A (home)
Highest 1 Inns Match Aggregate:388-8vs Hanslope (away)
Lowest 1 Inns Match Aggregate:95-10vs Preston Capes A (home)
   
Most Inns:15N. Carter
Most Runs:480R. Wood
Highest Score:146*R. Wood vs Hanslope (away)
Most 50s:4N. Carter
Most Overs:170.4C. Stride
Most Wickets:34C. Stride
Best Bowling:6--18R. Dobedoe vs Wardington (away)
Most 5-Wkt Inns:3N. Boucher
Most Catches:10N. Carter
Most Wk Catches:8C. Cooper
Most Stumpings:4C. Cooper

South Northants League best partnerships for each wicket

Wkt Score Batsmen Opposition Venue
187J. Jackson 106* & S. Lamb 28Woottonhome
289S. Lamb 48 & N. Carter 52Deanshangeraway
3224*N. Carter 72* & R. Wood 146*Hanslopeaway
439N. Carter 52 & R. Darius 17Deanshangeraway
5145J. Jackson 59 & R. Wood 100Radwayaway
673R. Wood 88 & M. Lees 8Woottonaway
749R. Burns 28* & M. Lees 17Afro-Carribeanaway
826*S. Lamb 19* & D. Hall 4*Deanshangerhome
940M. Smith 19* & S. Sharma 32Afro-Carribeanhome
109*M. Keating 20* & S. Allison 1*Woottonaway

Final South Northants League Div 4 table 2003

Played

Won

Tied

No Result

Lost

Bat Pts

Bwl Pts

Points

Coventry 20-over League batting

Qualification: 4 innings

Name   Inn N O Runs H S 50s Rate Ave
RWood13324955*1144.7724.9
NGoold11221266*193.3923.56
RVann1212134565.1419.36
RDarius811324783.0218.86
SLamb12412835*81.0116
RLamb82923762.5915.33
NCarter921053893.7515
MLees6430146015
JJackson801172974.5214.63
AWootton1021082467.9213.5
SCammiss538353.334
MKeating515335.711.25

Also batted:

Name   Inn N O Runs H S 50s Rate Ave
DHall211212*85.7112
CStride2133*753
DStorey1033503
HLovell100000
RBurns2266*50----

Coventry 20-over League bowling

Qualification: 10 overs

Name   Overs Mdn Wkts Runs Best Econ S R Ave
RLamb1819913--984.261210.11
NBoucher50.11242796--3192.6912.5411.63
SAllison1506822--1891.111513.67
CStride28181293--1976.792116.13
MKeating601162823--1778.3322.517.63
SLamb23161173--884.782319.5
AWootton54.43132903--1388.4125.2322.31
NCarter1503732--2981.113024.33
NGoold23241281--1692.7534.532

Also bowled:

Name   Overs Mdn Wkts Runs Best Econ S R Ave
DHall10121--233.3362
RDarius101111--11183.33611
JPerkins602332--1391.671816.5
SCammiss703542--30128.571418
DStorey501261--2686.673026

Coventry 20-over League catching

Name Ct
NCarter8
SLamb4
MKeating3
RDarius3
JJackson3
RWood2
AWootton2
RLamb2
CStride2
NGoold1
MLees1
SAllison1
DStorey1

Coventry 20-over League results summary

Matches: 18
Won: 8
Lost: 5
Drawn: 0
Tied: 2
Abandoned: 3
Cancelled: 0

Coventry 20-over League highlights

Highest Inns Total For:151-7vs Bharat Sports (away)
Highest Inns Total Against:153-5vs Highway (home)
Lowest Inns Total For:82 a/ovs Bharat Sports (home)
Lowest Inns Total Against:92 a/ovs Kenilworth (home)
Highest 1 Inns Match Aggregate:264-14vs Pak Shaheen (away)
Lowest 1 Inns Match Aggregate:149-13vs Cov. Univ/M.F. (home)
   
Most Runs:249R. Wood
Highest Score:66*N. Goold vs Kenilworth (away)
Most 50s:1R. Wood, N. Goold
Most 6s:6R. Wood
Most 4s:27R. Wood
Best Bowling:6--31N. Boucher vs Bablake O.B. (away)
Most 5-Wkt Inns:1N. Boucher
Most Catches:8N. Carter
Most Wk Catches:3R. Vann
Most Stumpings:12R. Vann

Coventry 20-over League best partnerships for each wicket

Wkt Score Batsmen Opposition Venue
161R. Vann & N. GooldKenilworthaway
260R. Vann & N. GooldBablake O.B.away
371R. Lamb & N. CarterPak Shaheenaway
448R. Wood & A. WoottonPeugeotaway
570R. Darius & R. WoodCoventry Univ/M.F.away
628*R. Darius & A. WoottonHighwayaway
730N. Carter & M. LeesKenilworthhome
811*N. Carter & R. BurnsKenilworthhome
93D. Hall & N. CarterBharat Sportshome
103N. Carter & M. KeatingBharat Sportshome

Final Coventry 20-over League table 2003

Played

Won

Tied

No Result

Lost

Points

Back to statistics menu... Back to main site index...