Results from Coombe Abbey Summer Evening Event- 20/06/2007

UWOC : EWOK : OD

Hope people enjoyed the courses, especially the Black (thanks Iain). For those that didn't see it it had descriptions including "tree junction top" and "under the cargo net". Be glad he wasn't allowed to put his rope bridge up over the pond!

Matt Rooke - any problems spotted me.

Black

1.Chris Embrey51:35
2.Matt Halliday52:00
3.Graham Gristwood52:38
4.Bob Brandon56:23
5.Dave Thacker57:03
6.John Embrey62:02
7.Richard Dearden71:16
8.Dave Marr76:23
9.Tom Kempton76:57
10.Dave Fountain77:48
11.Caroline Northall80:13
12.Chris Rostrom85:32
Ben SaxbyDSQ
Chris McCartneyDSQ
Harold WyberDSQ
Mark CummingsDSQ
Matt RookeDSQ
Scott FraserDSQ
Shaun EmmersonDSQ
Splittimes

Blue

1.Dave Bray38:27
2.Alan Halliday39:53
3.Bruce Bryant40:58
4.Mike Hampton41:40
5.Harriet Batten42:07
6.Paul Furness42:43
7.Martin Cross47:23
8.Liz Phillips49:21
9.Graham Horrocks49:39
10.Peter Hornsby50:44
11.Steven Horrocks51:03
12.Matt Morris51:07
13.Robert Harris54:14
14.Mark Foxwell57:32
15.John Ward63:32
16.Duncan Teed65:54
17.John Bowman68:01
Claire TeedDSQ
Dermot LynchDSQ
Ellis BudgellDSQ
John BodenDSQ
Mark SochonDSQ
Nathan AdamsDSQ
Pete GuillaumeDSQ
Tony FeltbowerDSQ
Splittimes

Green

1.Jo Halliday28:35
2.Emma Kettley31:13
3.Judith Guillaume34:39
4.Dave Tooch39:28
5.Joanna Read + Lara Semple39:33
6.Shaun Middler40:02
7.Lucy Lynch41:47
8.Sue Hallett42:28
9.Bill Nicolson42:46
10.Mike Baggott44:09
11.Jane Feltbower45:32
12.Liz Furness46:57
13.Rebecca Grier47:54
14.Amy Oliver48:31
15.Mark Dobson48:32
16.John Handley48:43
17.Rachel Simonette50:14
18.Gillian Cross52:16
19.Orry Pitts52:59
20.Viv Dobson58:00
21.Becky Harris59:17
22.Margeret Willdig61:40
23.Gill Roberts69:54
24.Peter Leake71:05
Carol WrightDSQ
Jess TrewinDSQ
Splittimes

Orange

1.Robert Moffat29:24
2.Calum Barnetson32:53
3.Amy Morse35:21
4.Tom Burrows39:38
5.Penny Oliver40:08
6.Jack Peglar40:52
7.Irene Rodgers41:29
8.Greta Granall42:43
9.Karen Kirk44:17
10.Derek Jones52:35
11.Richard Marr58:15
12.Kath Wright60:14
Harris School 3DSQ
Jack PittawayDSQ
Jeremy HiggensDSQ
Mark AtheyDSQ
Tom McComiskyDSQ
Splittimes

Yellow

1.Calum Walker17:59
2.Simrath Dhillon19:03
3.Aaron Bargotta20:15
4.George Webbon20:51
5.Jo Lloyd & Anne-Lorraine Lieb24:34
6.Zoe Nicolson + Daiya Dhillan25:00
7.Bethany Walker25:07
8.Ben Ledger25:42
9.Belle Martin-Williams + Ellie McClusky29:42
10.Sophie Burne30:57
11.William Bate31:06
12.Rosie Hopley35:27
13.Fiona Philpotte38:48
14.Sophie Oliver39:22
15.Chris Lapworth + George Thompson40:44
16.Ellis McDonagh44:53
17.Jessica Silts50:07
Oliver HopleyDSQ
Splittimes

Generated by tTiMe 0.51