Hall of Fame


Executive Members

Year President Secretary Treasurer Social Secretary Webmaster Vice President Publicity Officer
2015-2016 Rowan Swiers Thomas Thorpe Max Cheung Nicole Patel Morgan Blake Hok Chiu Position Withdrawn
2014-2015 David O'Neill Oliver Clarke Rowan Swiers N/A Aleksander Jevtjukov Shahab Uddin Position Withdrawn
2013-2014 Thomas Baggaley Inhei Ho Vivek Nagarajan N/A Aleksander Jevtjukov N/A Position Withdrawn
2012-2013 Stephen Ralf Sam Fry Inhei Ho Rebecca Manley Aleksander Jevtjukov Ankush Khandelwal &
Thomas Baggaley
Position Withdrawn
2011-2012 Wenbo Liu Nick Clarke Victor Vas David O'Neill David Watson N/A Position Withdrawn
2010-2011 Jake Langham David O'Neill Victor Vas Alex Spencer Steven Turvey N/A Position Withdrawn
2009-2010 Alex Mapletoft Tim Jackson Arvind Aradhya Chris Russell Tim Jackson N/A Position Withdrawn
2008-2009 Michael Jones John-Paul Taylor Alex Mapletoft Chris Russell Chris Benton N/A Position Withdrawn
2007-2008 Abhiroop Basu Arjun Gupta Mike Harris Mike Harris Abhiroop Basu N/A Position Withdrawn
2006-2007 Leor Nadison Filip Solsjö Michael Jones Position Vacant Michael Jones N/A Position Withdrawn
2005-2006 Daniel Cardnell Joey Stewart Gui Foong Joey Stewart Joey Stewart N/A Position Withdrawn
2004-2005 Joey Stewart Simon Morris Janaka Gunasekara Joey Stewart Daniel Cardnell N/A Joey Stewart
2003-2004 Divino Sabino Janaka Gunasekara Giancarlo D'Elia Joey Stewart Joey Stewart N/A Amit Shah
2002-2003 Divino Sabino Laura Bates Myles Heywood Joey Stewart Ferance Brose N/A Dave Buckley
2001-2002 Dave Buckley Laura Bates Russell Pearson James Carpenter Richard Colfer N/A Matthew Basey
2000-2001 Dave Buckley Steven Turvey Richard Colfer N/A Steven Turvey N/A N/A
1999-2000 Richard Evans Richard Maclannan Simon Gardner N/A Richard Maclannan N/A N/A
1998-1999 Martyn Hamer Unknown Unknown N/A Simon Gardner N/A N/A
1997-1998 Simon Gardner James Humpherson Unknown N/A James Humpherson N/A N/A
1996-1997 Chris Bishop Adrian Varley Unknown N/A Chris Bishop N/A N/A


Team Captains

Year A Team B Team C Team D Team E Team F Team KO Cup/Team Handicap
2015-2016 Morgan Blake Paul Lam Oliver Clarke Hok Chiu N/A N/A N/A
2014-2015 Aleksander Jevtjukov * * * N/A N/A N/A
2013-2014 Aleksander Jevtjukov Thomas Baggaley Liam Dobson Vivek Nagarajan Raqeeb Mahmood N/A N/A
2012-2013 Paul Lam Inhei Ho Thomas Baggaley Zhao Zhang Liam Dobson N/A N/A
2011-2012 Wenbo Liu David O'Neill David Watson Nick Clarke Inhei Ho (Team X, Div 2) N/A N/A
2010-2011 Steven Turvey David O'Neill Alex Spencer Jack Preston N/A N/A N/A
2009-2010 Alex Mapletoft David O'Neill Tim Jackson Ben Simpson Tim Saunders N/A Michael Jones
2008-2009 Simon Fowler Mike Harris Michael Jones Tim Jackson Chris Benton N/A Michael Jones
2007-2008 Callum Gordon Steven Turvey Abhiroop Basu Rupert Flowerdew Arjun Gupta N/A Steven Turvey
2006-2007 Joey Stewart Steven Turvey Jonnie Wolf Michael Jones Rupert Flowerdew Filip Solsjo Joey Stewart
2005-2006 Robin Killick Steven Turvey Pingli Fan Daniel Cardnell Pritesh Patel Filip Solsjo Joey Stewart
2004-2005 Adrian Fowkes Steven Turvey Joey Stewart Daniel Cardnell James Harrison Gui Foong N/A
2003-2004 Alastair Fletcher James Beardwood Divino Sabino Andrew Inglis Janaka Gunasekara Giancarlo D'Elia N/A
2002-2003 Matthew Basey Adam O'Reilly Russell Pearson Laura Bates Myles Heywood George Wellen N/A
2001-2002 Dave Buckley Steven Turvey Russell Pearson Laura Bates Myles Heywood George Wellen N/A
2000-2001 Dave Buckley Steven Turvey Laura Bates Sury Kotecha Wei Kwok N/A N/A
1999-2000 Martyn Hamer Richard Maclannan Andy Lo Simon Doubleday N/A N/A N/A
1998-1999 Matt Fletcher David Ohlssen Simon Gardner Richard Evans James Humpherson N/A N/A
1997-1998 Matt Fletcher Ian Vincent Martin Burley Paul Johnson N/A N/A N/A